PayPo Buy It Now - Pay in 30 days
Clear product returns
Beautiful, thick and shiny hair? The answer is coconut oil. This oil, which comes from the exotic fruit of the coconut palm, is the healthiest oil in the world. Celebrities are crazy about it, so it is no wonder that it is the most popular product in recent months. It has hundreds of uses and is the number one choice for those who enjoy the benefits of natural cosmetics.
Why do Indian women have such beautiful, thick and shiny hair? The answer is coconut oil. This oil, extracted from the exotic fruit of the coconut palm tree, is the healthiest oil in the world. Celebrities are crazy about it, so it is no wonder that it is the most popular product in recent months. It has hundreds of uses and is the number one choice for those who enjoy the benefits of natural cosmetics.
Cold-pressed, unrefined, 100% Organic, Soil Association Organic Certificate
Extracted from the hand-picked nuts of the shea tree, which is considered sacred in Africa. No wonder that its miraculous properties are widely used in cosmetics and medicine. It is one of the best cosmetics that nature provides us with. It is a wonderful addition to many creams, lotions, body and hair masks.
Filled with the scent of gardenia flowers, the symbol of the tiara and crown. Monoi oil is a unique product and to these days is traditionally manufactured by the people of Polynesia. Flowers soaked in coconut oil for a long time are exuding their exotic aroma. Snow-white, star-shaped flowers are covering the shrubs which are planted at the fields of the Tahiti island.
A gentle body butter with a smooth, pleasant texture. We give you our word that you will fall in love with its amazing fragrance: oriental, citrusy, yet fresh and energising.
16 other products in the same category
For hundreds of years, grape seeds have not been used - only today, thanks to the developed technology, we can obtain oils even from so little oily products. We are glad that it happened. The original effect of this oil on the skin was discovered, among others, due to the huge content of vitamin E, which delays the aging process.
Avocado is worshiped for centuries in Central America – Aztecks named it ‘the butter of wilderness’. The Incas believed that it affects to love. Avocados, due to it’s coarse, dark green skin are called also ‘the alligator pear’, sailed to Europe in the seventeenth century. To these days world is crazy about it. Light green oil pressed from this fruit has remarkable properties.