- Save 25%
PayPo Buy It Now - Pay in 30 days
Clear product returns
Extracted from the hand-picked nuts of the shea tree, which is considered sacred in Africa. No wonder that its miraculous properties are widely used in cosmetics and medicine. It is one of the best cosmetics that nature provides us with. It is a wonderful addition to many creams, lotions, body and hair masks.
Raw material name according to INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Fruit Butter
Unrefined butter, 100% Organic, Soil Association certified
As an all-natural product with no added preservatives, shea butter must be protected from heat and light. It is best to store it in a refrigerator.
Packaging: glass jar made of brown amber glass.
How to use it?
It can be used to nourish the skin and protect it from unfavourable environmental conditions, especially in winter,
Pregnant women can use it without hesitation as a remedy for stretch marks, and for the youngest children shea butter can be used as a cosmetic care product and to eliminate nappy rash,
as a protective eye cream; it can successfully replace specialist cosmetic preparations, warm a small amount of butter in the palm of your hand and pat it into the eye area with your fingers
as a lip balm,
Use melted butter with added sugar as a lip scrub to keep lips soft and moisturised,
when applied to hair, as a hair mask, it is a good conditioner after hair treatments, especially straightening and colouring; apply a small amount to the hair, wrap in a towel and leave for 15 minutes, then wash with your favourite shampoo
apply to areas sprayed with perfume to make it last longer
Apply to nails and cuticles for shinier, stronger and healthier nails,
Massage into the skin after depilation to protect the skin and speed up the healing of irritations,
as a bath oil - add 2-3 tablespoons of liquid butter to a bathtub of water; this will keep your skin moisturised, soft and supple after bathing and you will not need to use lotion.