Grape Seed Oil

zł25.00
Tax included

For hundreds of years, grape seeds have not been used - only today, thanks to the developed technology, we can obtain oils even from so little oily products. We are glad that it happened. The original effect of this oil on the skin was discovered, among others, due to the huge content of vitamin E, which delays the aging process.

Pojemność
  • 30ml
  • 80ml
Quantity

 

Safe shopping

 

Fast delivery

 

Clear product returns

 

Natural products

For hundreds of years, grape seeds have not been used - only today, thanks to the developed technology, we can obtain oils even from so little oily products. We are glad that it happened. The original effect of this oil on the skin was discovered, among others, due to the huge content of vitamin E, which delays the aging process.

  

Grape seeds, which are used in the production of oil, are obtained by extracting seeds that are 

by-products in the production of wine. Therefore, if you gorge yourself on the glass of wine as a part of relaxation, you can still do it without remorse. For hundreds of years, the seeds were not used - only today, thanks to the developed technology, we can obtain oils even from so little oily products. We are glad that it happened. The original effect of this oil on the skin was discovered, among others, due to the huge content of linoleic acid and vitamin E, which is an excellent antioxidant, which delays the aging process. Its composition also includes vitamin B6, lecithin, flavonoids, resveratrol and a number of minerals. 

 

Grape seed oil is perfect for normal, oily, delicate, mature and acne skin.

How to use it?:

  •        the oil has a moisturizing and softening effect - it leaves the skin silky smooth, without the unpleasant feeling of greasiness; with a few drops of oil enrich a portion of cream, lotion, gel and serum immediately before use; works especially on dehydrated skin,
  •        if used by people with capillary skin, it will have astringent and toning effect, bring relief, soothe irritation, reduce 'spider veins',
  •        use as a replacement of body oil or other moisturizing cosmetics after bathing, it will be well absorbed and will not leave a greasy film on the skin,
  •        use as a hand cream, cuticle and nail oil,
  • applied to the hair in the form of a mask, it will leave them nourished, soft and shiny - this is because of the high content of EFAs that penetrate the hair structure; apply the product to the entire length of hair, wrap it with a towel and leave it on for a minimum of an hour (preferably all night), then wash as usual; the treatment is especially recommended for people with hair damaged by dyeing,
  •        use as a hair serum,
  •        use in the form of massage oil in undiluted form, in combination with other oils or essential oils; it absorbs quickly, and thanks to its valuable ingredients the serum will nourish and firm the skin. Use it to make a relaxing, therapeutic (muscle and joint relaxing) and anti-cellulite massage.

 

 

INGREDIENTS INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil 

 

Cold pressed, unrefined oil, organic Soil Association certificate

 

Country of origin: South Africa

  

Storage: Store oil in the original packaging, preferably in the fridge.

 

Product Details

16 Items