PayPo Buy It Now - Pay in 30 days
Clear product returns
Properties of bergamot oil:
has a calming and relaxing effect, so it is recommended for use in states of exhaustion, depression, stress, tension, anxiety or anorexia
It shows antiseptic, antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties; therefore, it is helpful in the treatment of herpes, impetigo, acne, eczema and psoriasis,
bergamot oil is also recommended as an aid in relieving symptoms of colds and infections,
soothes and disinfects skin lesions,
it has a toning and cooling effect
relieves pain and improves circulation; therefore, it is recommended for relieving the symptoms of painful menstruation.
Raw material name according to INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil WITHOUT BERGAPTEN
Fragrance family: citrus
Store in a tightly closed bottle at room temperature, out of the reach of children
How to use it?
in an aromatherapy fireplace - pour water into the fireplace, add 10-15 drops of oil, light a candle and enjoy the aromatherapy properties of bergamot oil
The oil is used to treat stress, depression and anxiety - its aroma has a calming and relaxing effect,
As a relaxing massage oil - add 4 drops of the oil to 1 tablespoon of almond oil and massage into tense muscles,
add 10-15 drops to a bathtub with warm water and take a relaxing bath; the scent of the oil is great for headaches,
It is helpful in herpes care due to its antiseptic and antiviral properties,
add a few drops to your shampoo and it will help fight the symptoms of dandruff,
use as a natural deodorant; the oil is effective against the bacteria that cause unpleasant sweat smell.
In the same category
- Out of stock