PayPo Buy It Now - Pay in 30 days
Clear product returns
If one of your favourite scents is the one wafting through the air after freshly cut grass - this is the oil for you! Clary sage has been known since the Middle Ages. At that time, it was called "clear eyes" and was primarily used to treat eye diseases. Today, clary sage oil is extracted by distilling the flowering stalks of the sage plant.
How to use it?
The oil has antifungal, antiseptic, astringent, calming and warming properties. The scent of the product has a soothing and relaxing effect, which makes it an excellent remedy during premenstrual tension and depression support therapy. It will also work well as a mosquito repellent.
massage drops of the oil into your nagdarstones, ankles, neck and back if you want to relax and calm down,
add 10-15 drops to a warm bath,
mix 5 drops with 10 ml of a base oil (we recommend almond oil, jojoba oil or shea butter) and you will get a relaxing massage mixture; for women, we especially recommend using it during premenstrual tension
add a few drops to an aromatherapy fireplace and enjoy the relaxing scent filling your home.
The oil is recommended for people with all skin types, from dry to oily and problematic. The product can be applied to the skin without dilution, but we advise people with sensitive skin to take special care.
The oil firms the skin, is a natural antioxidant and delays the ageing process - enrich your cream, lotion or serum with 1-2 drops of the product just before use,
the product strengthens hair follicles, preventing hair loss; add 2 drops of the oil to a portion of the shampoo immediately before use.
In the same category
- Out of stock
- Out of stock