This is one of the most popular carrier oil. It’s using in daily care routine in our homes, SPA salons and cosmetics manufacturers. Sweet almond oil is appreciated as the base oil due to the fact that is rapidly absorbed by the skin with precious nutrients in it. It includes a complete set of essential vitamins, so it regenerates the skin and stimulates the production of new skin’s cells.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Cold pressed, unrefined, Soil Association certified oil
The rules of storage:
Sweet almond oil is very sensitive to sunlight. It should be kept in the shade at room temperature.
Packaging: aluminium bottle with pump (80 ml)