Produced from the seeds of the jojoba tree is technically referred as wax. t has in it’s chemical structure one of the longest common in natural natural fatty acid chains. Their combination resembles human fat that protects the skin. Due to the high affinity of our skin is used in the care of the whole body – from the feet, nails, skin to the tips of the hair.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Cold pressed, unrefined, 100% organic, Soil Association certified oil
The rules of storage:
Jojoba oil doesn’t go rancid. Although it’s recommended to keep it at room temperature or in the fridge, without direct access to moisture and sunlight.
Packaging: aluminium bottle with pump (80 ml)