Derived from the seeds of the Calophyllum Inophyllum L. tree. People from Polynesia were treated tamanu oil as a sacred gift from nature, which hid the Gods. Parts of the tree such as fruits, seeds, leaves and bark were used by them as a medicine for treating many diseases. This thick oil with an intense, herbal scent is the object of interest not only to researchers but also people who love it’s precious properties.
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil
Cold pressed, unrefined, Soil Association certified organic oil, 100% organic.
The rules of storage:
It’s recommended to store the oil in a tightly closed container at room temperature. It shouldn’t be be exposed to water and sunlight.
If, for any reason, you would like to receive a larger bottle of oil, just write us a message!
Please note that the use of natural products does not replace the treatment prescribed by your doctor. In the case of longer use requires a medical consultation.
No customer reviews for the moment.