The precious properties of this oil are known since the time of the Aztecs. In South America discovered that the plant named salvia hispanica produces seeds which using gives us great benefits. In the dark, fine seeds is hidden oil which beneficially affects to our skin and hair. Thanks to it’s gentle fragrance and light texture is great natural cosmetic and ingredient of the popular face creams and masks.
INCI: Salvia Hispanica (Chia) Seed Oil
Cold pressed, unrefined, Soil Association certified organic oil.
The rules for storage:
Chia oil should be stored at the room temperature and protected from direct exposure to the sun.
If, for any reason, you would like to receive a larger bottle of oil, just write us a message!
Please note that the use of natural products does not replace the treatment prescribed by your doctor. In the case of longer use requires a medical consultation.