Jasmine intimidates user with an exotic, warm and distinct scent. This fragrance helps to relax and improves the mood. It is considered and aphrodisiac in Asia and is used widely in aromatherapy due to its relaxing properties. Dried flower is used as an addition to many teas and infused for centuries. We offer you jasmine flower water, that I a result of steam distillation of jasmine flower petals. Although you can smell the blossoming jasmine around the clock, its flowers open at night only.
Jasmin Hydrosol is especially recommended for people with dry skin that requires hydration. It softens the skin and restores the ‘feeling of comfort’, it smoothens, tones and calms the skin. It restores its natural pH, soothes irritations and reduces redness.
Note: This hydrosol is highly concentrated. On order to use it as a moisturizing mist for face application you should mix it with distilled water in a ratio of 2(water):1.
We recommend the use of hydrosol for all skin types. Especially for mature, dry, sensitive, delicate, irritated and oily skin.
Product properties and its use:
Composition/INCI: Jasminum grandiflorum Flower Water
Note: This hydrosol is concentrated 3 – 5 times more than the average on the market. This is due to the fact that main goal is to obtain hydrosol, not an essential oil, therefore this is not just a by-product. As a result, it has more intense aroma and greater content of active ingredients. This hydrosol is of much higher class than common ones.
Storage: Oil should be stored in its original package, in a dark place, in temperature oscillating around 20 degrees.