Not everyone knows that the macadamia tree produces nuts for even 100 years. Aborigines for centuries are using this nut oil. World fell in love with this product a couple decades back. Today, this product finds it’s place in our kitchen and bathroom, SPA’s, aromatherapy and beauty salons. Ludicrous smell of nuts, great absorbancy into our skin and safety even for pregnant women – these are just a few examples why world is crazy about macadamia oil.
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Cold pressed, unrefined, 100% organic, Soil Association certified oil.
The rules of storage:
The basis of storage is avoiding places with high temperature and sunlight exposure.
If, for any reason, you would like to receive a larger bottle of oil, just write us a message!
The precious properties of this oil are known since the time of the Aztecs. In South America discovered that the plant named salvia hispanica produces seeds which using gives us great benefits. In the dark, fine seeds is hidden oil which beneficially affects to our skin and hair.
Properties of pomegranate seed oil are known since the ancient time. Then pomegranate was regarded as a symbol of fertility and rebirth. According to legend Cleopatra owed her beauty to this fruit – she ate it’s seeds and willingly applied pomegranate seed oil. Raised from the pomegranate tree, one of the oldest plants farmed in the Middle East.
Forgotten by years hemp oil is slowly coming back into favor. There’s no suprise - the latest research confirms that it gives great effects to our health. We appreciate it’s use in beauty treatment and cooking. The fact is that this oil is very similar to the protective fat that is produced by our skin.
According to historians native Indians used it for hair treatments, as body olive and ointment. They were believing in it’s mystical power that alleviate diseases and digestive injuries. Jojoba oil is obtained directly from the jojoba shrubs growing in desert areas as a transparent, slightly amber and odorless wax.
Perfectly relaxes, nourishes, delights with a sweet, nutty fragrance and light texture. ‘Fruits’ of the hazel tree, widespread plant, are appreciated from antiquity. Greek and Roman women used this oil not only for cosmetic purposes but also in the kitchen.
People from Polynesia were treated tamanu oil as a sacred gift from nature, which hid the Gods. Parts of the tree such as fruits, seeds, leaves and bark were used by them as a medicine for treating many diseases. This thick oil with an intense, herbal scent is the object of interest not only to researchers but also people who love it’s precious properties.
Are you looking for beautiful, thick and shiny hair? The answer is coconut oil. Our oil, extracted from coconut palm tree nuts is the healthiest oil in the world. Celebrities are crazy about it – that’s why coconut oil is one of the best selling natural beauty product in latest months. It has hundreds of uses and is the number one for those who are...
Safflower is cultivated since the time of ancient Egypt. Then the right to do it has only the Pharaoh. Centuries later, it’s orange-red flowers have been used as a cheaper substitute of saffron. Today safflower is valued because of oil hidden inside plant with beneficial properties. This cosmetic has a delicate, nutty aroma and many followers all over the...
Plant named opuntia ficus-indica for Aztecks was a holiness. This huge cactus produces small seeds from which is pumped an valuable oil. Precious literally and figuratively – it’s the most expensive oil in the world. Although this fact the opuntia oil has gained thousands of followers around the world, called by them as 'botox in a bottle'.
Did you know that to the production of 18 liters of this oil there is a need of one truck of raspberries? Seeds of this irreplaceable in summer desserts fruit are source of valuable product. Golden, with a light nutty scent product is widely used in the care of the whole body.