The history of the use of lemongrass for cosmetic purposes and treatment is dated back to the ancient times. It was used by the ancestors of the Egyptians, Indians, Chinese people and Greeks. Pure lemongrass oil is was extracted for the first time in the Middle Ages by one of the greatest physicians of that period. To these days this yellow, citrus-smell oil is loved by the people who are taking benefits from natural products.
INCI: Cymbopogon Citratus (Lemongrass) Oil
Essential oil, Soil Association certified organic
The rules of storage:
Keep the oil out of the reach of children, away from heat and light at room temperature.
Please note that the use of natural products does not replace the treatment prescribed by your doctor. In the case of longer use requires a medical consultation.
No customer reviews for the moment.