The smell of cinnamon oil brings back the memories of childhood, when grandmother was baking an apple pie with cinnamon and a spicy scent was spreading of wonderfully at home. Today, thanks this oil you’re gonna move in time, apart from the unnecessary calories in cake. Cinnamon is valued due it’s gray-brown bark and leaves properties and it’s willingly used not only in cosmetic production.
How to use it?
- in the case of upper respiratory tract infections, colds and catarrh use it’s antibacterial and antiviral properties through inhalations and saunas,
- add 4 drops of essential oil to 1 tbsp almond oil and use it as an massage olive; we highly recommend to use it in the case of the fight with rheumatism,
- add 10 drops to the bath with warm water and take a bath that will give you more energy and will soothe the senses; essential oils contained in cinnamon oil will support the work of the brain and improve concentration,
- warming and stimulating properties of oil affect to sexual arousal; even one drop spread on the intimate organs results with stimulation,
- use as a cosmetic that reduces cellulite; it accelerates blood circulation and eliminate toxins,
- this oil works well as a mosquito repellent.
INCI: Cinnamomun zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil
The rules of storage:
Oil should be stored in the fridge, away from the children.
Please note that the use of natural products does not replace the treatment prescribed by your doctor. In the case of longer use requires a medical consultation.