If in the evening you’re enjoying the taste of freshly brewed Earl Grey you must know that you’re also having an relaxing effect of bergamot oil. That’s because of the fact that bergamot oil is used as a flavoring procuct in tea. Shrub called bergamot was made form crossing the bitter orange and lemon tree gives us inedible fruits. However, it’s used as a source of fantastic essential oil. In the case of use it will move you from your house to the Italian’s sunny farmland.
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil
The rules of storage:
Store it in a sealed bottle at room temperature. It should be kept out of the reach of children and animals.
Please note that the use of natural products does not replace the treatment prescribed by your doctor. In the case of longer use requires a medical consultation.