Cinnamon oil

zł19.00
Tax included
The scent of cinnamon oil brings back childhood memories of grandma baking apple pie with cinnamon and the spicy aroma spreading wonderfully through the house. Today, enjoying the benefits of the oil will take you back in time, skipping the unnecessary calories of the pie. Cinnamon tree is valued for the ethereal properties of its grey-brown bark and leaves and is readily used not only in cosmetics.
Capacity
  • 10ml
  • 5 ml
Quantity

 

PayPo Buy It Now - Pay in 30 days

 

Safe shopping

 

Fast delivery

 

Clear product returns

 

Natural products

The scent of cinnamon oil brings back childhood memories of grandma baking apple pie with cinnamon and the spicy aroma spreading wonderfully through the house. Today, enjoying the benefits of the oil will take you back in time, skipping the unnecessary calories of the pie. Cinnamon tree is valued for the ethereal properties of its grey-brown bark and leaves and is readily used not only in cosmetics.

Product Details

Cinnamon tree is valued for the essential properties of its leaves and bark. It is rich in essential oils: cinnamaldehyde, cinamyl acetate, which have fungicidal, disinfectant and bactericidal effects. Thanks to its content of flavonoids, tannin, fibre and iron, it can be used in inflammatory skin conditions. It is also found in many cosmetics with moisturising properties. As it has an antibacterial effect, it can be used in acne problems. It also soothes inflammatory conditions of the scalp, e.g. hair follicles. The oils present in cinnamon increase brain activity, improve memory and concentration. In summer, it is one of the most effective mosquito repellents.
And finally, the icing on the cake - it is a great natural aphrodisiac.

Properties of cinnamon oil:

bacillicidal and virucidal,
disinfectant of wounds (antiseptic),
anti-inflammatory,
antifungal,
diastolic,
skin care,
moisturising,
healing and regenerating,
soothing,
improving memory and concentration,
warming and stimulating,
a natural aphrodisiac,
mosquito repellent.

Raw material name according to INCI: Cinnamomun zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil Organic

100% Natural, Certified Organic by the Soil Association

Storage:

Store in a tightly closed bottle at room temperature, out of reach of children.

How to use it?

For upper respiratory infections, colds and catarrh, use its antibacterial and antiviral effects by inhalation and sauna,
add 4 drops of the oil to 1 tablespoon of almond oil and use it in a massage to help combat rheumatic complaints,
add 10 drops to a bath with warm water and take a bath, which will soothe your senses and give you energy; the essential oils contained in cinnamon also support brain function and improve concentration,
the warming and stimulating properties of the oil have a sexual arousal effect; 
Use as an anti-cellulite treatment - it accelerates blood circulation and eliminates toxins that prevent you from getting rid of orange peel,
The oil is also an effective mosquito repellent.